Top Utility (unauthenticated)

First Communion

Blessing to our students who made their First Communion:

Audrey Sheehy, Troy Sheehy, Paul Barnhart, Patrick Bjelan, Autumn Burnett, Sophia Cardenas, Theodore Curtin, Ruby Hall, Camilla Martinez-Arroyo, Mary McQueeny, Tristen Menendez, Reed Mihelich, Kendall Pemberton, Benjamin Puchek, Ava Reeves, Noah Rosborough, Aristea Sakolari, Angelique Tiu, Eduardo Wences, Zachary Wojtas.

May God bless you always!

STM Band Solo Contest Results

Many of our band students attended the Music Education Services Band Solo Contest.  It was held on Saturday, March 12th at St. Peter School.  This event gave the band members an opportunity to perform solo with a piano accompaniment and be judged on their level of proficiency.  Out STM students rated very well.  The following students received their medals during our Awards presentation after the school Mass on Tuesday, April 5th:

Science Fair Posters Going To State

Congratulations to the following students going to the State competition in May:

The poster session student winners are:  Connor Franczak, Taylor Jannusch, Lauren Kuryla, Madison Schueler, Ezekiel Rolando, Matthew Brady.

Best in category award winner:  Connor Franczak

Third Quarter Awards

Listed below are the students recognized for their third quarter accomplishments.

Effort Award

Kindergarten:  Paola Martinez-Arroyo; Abby Sparks                Grade 3:  Isabella Jimenez

Grade 1:  Julietta Resendiz; Grant Whitworth                           Grade 4:  Sophia Galla; Emma Pedres

Grade 2:  Mary McQueeny; Eduardo Wences

Person of Faith

Grade 5:  Dylan Zdybel                  Grade 7:  Nathan Mesina

Grade 6:  Azalea Martinez              Grade 8: Matt Brammer; Julissa Velazques

Science Fair Students Going Onto State

The paper session for students was held Saturday, March 19th.  Congratualtions to the following students going onto State for their papers:  Connor Franczak, Taylor Jannusch & Andrew Stapay!

Pages

Subscribe to St. Thomas More Catholic School RSS